Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7685,449
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6325,985
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6375,988
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9706,195
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 792492
AzulArgentina 1,039646
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8427,980
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0608,116
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1578,798
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2068,828
AmberleyAustralia 13,0308,097
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1848,192
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3248,280
AimoresBrazil 2,0081,248
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,6971,676
AltamiraBrazil 2,7851,731
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2411,393
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,534953
ApodiBrazil 3,2852,041
AracajuBrazil 2,9201,814
AracuaiBrazil 2,0801,293
AragarcasBrazil 1,450901
AraxaBrazil 1,490926
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,1101,933
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5576,560
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2847,634
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2277,598
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1415,680
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0825,644
AbecheChad 9,7216,041
AntofagastaChile 1,253779
AricaChile 1,557967
AltaiChina 16,37110,173
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7342,321
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7712,343
AraucaColombia 4,0482,516
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3983,354
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3133,302
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2713,276
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4317,104
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5927,203
AswanEgypt 11,3537,055
AsyutEgypt 11,3337,042
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6603,517
AsmaraEritrea 11,5257,162
AssabEritrea 11,7917,327
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2096,965
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3646,440
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5535,315
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4527,116
AccraGhana 7,2804,524
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5477,176
AthensGreece 11,2396,984
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2296,978
AasiaatGreenland 10,7036,651
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5056,528
AputiteqGreenland 10,8156,720
AkureyriIceland 10,9226,787
AgraIndia 15,7699,799
AhmedabadIndia 15,1349,404
AkolaIndia 15,4899,625
AllahabadIndia 16,09310,000
AmritsarIndia 15,5399,656
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,47210,236
AbadanIran 13,0328,098
ArakIran 13,2858,256
AlbengaItaly 10,4556,497
AlgheroItaly 10,2476,368
AmendolaItaly 10,8256,727
AnconaItaly 10,7906,705
ArezzoItaly 10,6676,628
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9134,296
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9744,334
AbashiriJapan 17,25410,722
AburatsuJapan 18,92911,763
AikawaJapan 18,04211,212
AjiroJapan 18,12211,261
AkitaJapan 17,80611,065
AkuneJapan 19,01111,814
AomoriJapan 17,69210,994
AsahikawaJapan 17,39510,810
AsosanJapan 18,89411,741
AmmanJordan 11,9927,452
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,6929,751
AinaziLatvia 12,1777,567
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8256,727
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0386,859
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5596,562
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0986,896
AtarMauritania 7,2544,508
AgalegaMauritius 11,8887,387
AcapulcoMexico 6,6084,106
AayanbulagMongolia 17,06110,602
AltaiMongolia 16,97810,551
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,37010,794
AgadirMorocco 8,2855,149
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,8026,712
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5776,573
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6966,647
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7896,704
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9126,781
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5626,563
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9376,797
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9396,798
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2133,239
AgadezNiger 8,7215,419
AsuncionParaguay 268166
ArequipaPeru 1,8061,123
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,00311,809
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0124,358
AradRomania 11,4647,124
AjanRussia 16,52210,267
AldanRussia 16,53510,275
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5158,398
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,1229,397
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,86810,482
AnadyrRussia 14,3228,900
ArkhangelskRussia 13,1808,190
ArmavirRussia 12,8657,994
AstrakhanRussia 13,4178,337
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4657,125
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,4015,842
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4525,874
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4995,903
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2645,757
Abu HamedSudan 11,1906,954
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9376,797
AqiqSudan 11,5937,204
ArbaatSudan 11,5507,178
AromaSudan 11,2847,012
AtbaraSudan 11,1646,937
Abu KamalSyria 12,5167,778
AleppoSyria 12,2637,620
AranyaprathetThailand 17,54310,901
AtakpameTogo 7,5204,673
AdanaTurkey 12,1347,540
AfyonTurkey 11,8167,343
AnkaraTurkey 12,0537,490
AntalyaTurkey 11,7527,303
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1078,767
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,7906,705
AberporthUk 10,2966,398
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,3436,427
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3147,652
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3707,687
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4308,346
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4138,335
ArtigasUruguay 395245
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0435,620
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5286,542
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9394,934
Ada, MnUsa 9,1245,670
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2584,510
Akron, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7285,424
Albany, GaUsa 7,1304,431
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9564,944
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Albion, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5765,329
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8925,526
Algona, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Alice, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7654,826
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Alma, MiUsa 8,2805,146
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4465,249
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0054,975
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3015,158
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8604,884
Amite, LaUsa 7,2944,532
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7197,904
Anderson, InUsa 8,0124,979
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3964,596
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9714,953
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4707,128
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9454,316
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5444,066
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4254,614
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8885,523
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4786,511
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Athens, GaUsa 7,3014,537
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3134,544
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6174,733
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9289,276
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1924,469
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8486,119
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2855,149
Austin, TxUsa 7,6384,746
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6759,119
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3419,533
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2662,651
AdenYemen 12,0067,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -