Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,9259,274
BustAfghanistan 14,5549,044
BatnaAlgeria 9,7906,084
BecharAlgeria 8,8775,516
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7656,068
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7835,458
BiskraAlgeria 9,6856,018
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3195,791
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,8982,422
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,9912,480
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0002,485
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,8492,392
ByrdAntarctica 6,4554,011
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,294804
BarilocheArgentina 1,8981,179
Buenos AiresArgentina 794493
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1048,143
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0308,097
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9669,300
BrestBelarus 11,8977,393
BrusselsBelgium 10,6696,630
Belize CityBelize 5,9293,684
BeninBenin 7,5614,699
BohiconBenin 7,5824,712
BermudaBermuda 6,6814,152
BageBrazil 625388
BambuiBrazil 1,541958
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6671,036
BarbalhaBrazil 3,0361,887
BarcelosBrazil 2,9761,849
BarraBrazil 2,4431,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8281,757
BarreirasBrazil 2,2251,383
BelémBrazil 3,0921,922
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7241,071
BelterraBrazil 2,7891,733
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,5551,588
Bom JesusBrazil 829515
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,2421,393
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7121,064
BrevesBrazil 2,9981,863
BurgasBulgaria 11,7407,296
BurundiBurundi 9,6495,996
BatouriCameroon 8,5895,337
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5155,291
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5506,556
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7056,652
Banff, AbCanada 10,3566,435
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4965,280
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8685,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1506,307
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4485,871
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5145,912
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6676,007
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5706,568
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5554,695
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1246,913
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4487,114
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9885,585
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7146,037
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,3481,459
BeijingChina 18,55411,530
BarranquillaColombia 4,5992,858
Benito SalasColombia 3,8182,373
BogotáColombia 3,9382,447
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3107,028
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6425,991
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9735,576
BaniDominican Republic 5,2343,253
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2473,261
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2693,274
BahariyaEgypt 11,2066,963
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4357,106
BiarritzFrance 9,8076,094
BordeauxFrance 9,9586,188
BrestFrance 10,0206,226
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4575,877
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4585,878
BitamGabon 8,1805,083
BanjulGambia 6,4313,997
BerlinGermany 11,2857,012
BrockenGermany 11,0906,891
BokeGuinea 6,3743,961
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3853,968
BudapestHungary 11,3747,068
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,3837,073
BangaloreIndia 15,2139,454
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0589,357
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,34010,154
BikanerIndia 15,3289,525
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,78910,433
BabolsarIran 13,6078,455
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6878,506
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3488,294
Bandar LengehIran 13,5188,400
BirjandIran 14,1058,765
BushehrIran 13,2238,217
BaghdadIraq 12,7667,933
BasraIraq 12,9968,076
BelmulletIreland 10,2126,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2136,347
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,8796,760
BergamoItaly 10,6596,624
BolognaItaly 10,6946,646
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8136,719
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7286,666
BrindisiItaly 10,9396,798
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1974,472
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9734,333
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,4699,612
BeirutLebanon 12,0247,472
BenghaziLibya 10,6576,623
BirzaiLithuania 12,1337,540
BitolaMacedonia 11,2136,968
BlantyreMalawi 9,5685,946
BvumbweMalawi 9,5655,944
BintuluMalaysia 17,18110,677
BamakoMali 7,0554,384
Bko-SMali 7,0534,383
BougounMali 7,0124,358
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7344,806
BaitagMongolia 16,68210,366
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,65410,349
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,29610,748
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,76611,040
BayandelgerMongolia 17,83711,084
BayankhongorMongolia 17,26310,728
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,62010,949
BulganMongolia 17,19710,686
BhamawMyanmar 17,58810,930
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4776,510
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,4836,514
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6486,617
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1493,199
BilmaNiger 9,2645,756
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2825,146
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,5937,825
BergenNorway 11,3517,053
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,3507,053
BjornoyaNorway 12,5887,822
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,1217,532
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,9437,422
BadinPakistan 14,8169,207
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3619,545
BalakotPakistan 15,4259,585
BarkhanPakistan 15,0249,336
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6272,875
BascoPhilippines 19,23311,952
BialystokPoland 11,9097,400
BejaPortugal 9,0035,595
BragancaPortugal 9,3715,823
BistritaRomania 11,7327,290
BucharestRomania 11,7257,286
BajkitRussia 15,7889,811
BarabinskRussia 15,3989,568
BarnaulRussia 15,7949,815
BerezovoRussia 14,3598,923
BiserRussia 14,1718,806
BlagovescenskRussia 17,42110,826
BogdarinRussia 16,95010,533
BogucanyRussia 16,11310,013
BomnakRussia 16,92110,515
BorRussia 15,5739,678
BorzjaRussia 17,43210,832
BratskRussia 16,45410,225
BelgradeSerbia 11,3377,045
BoSierra Leone 6,4063,981
BontheSierra Leone 6,3153,924
BratislavaSlovakia 11,2867,013
BerberaSomalia 11,8937,391
BusanSouth Korea 18,88711,737
BadajozSpain 9,1355,677
BarcelonaSpain 9,8766,137
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5985,964
BabanusaSudan 10,2546,372
BaselSwitzerland 10,6456,615
BernSwitzerland 10,5996,586
BangkokThailand 17,38410,803
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,40110,813
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,46910,855
BizerteTunisia 10,1416,302
BalikesirTurkey 11,6467,237
BursaTurkey 11,7617,309
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4568,983
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,4116,470
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,4146,472
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,4156,472
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,4676,504
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,3326,421
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,4256,478
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4265,857
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6394,747
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1718,184
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1718,184
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2994,536
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6194,734
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8244,862
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4724,643
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4435,246
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8096,096
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3468,293
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0595,008
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9168,026
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5867,821
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3675,200
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5675,945
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9464,937
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3994,598
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2685,759
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1674,453
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5976,585
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0704,394
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7314,804
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8276,107
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7704,828
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8654,887
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7114,792
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5524,693
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7724,830
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7244,800
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5254,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0985,032
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3985,219
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3914,593
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2334,495
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8295,486
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7174,796
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0895,027
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3994,598
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5344,682
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2895,151
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1295,052
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0026,215
BajsunUzbekistan 14,9009,259
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2262,626
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3242,687
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7525,438
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7455,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -