Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6749,118
ChlefAlgeria 9,4685,884
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8476,119
CeresArgentina 412256
ChamicalArgentina 800497
ChepesArgentina 873542
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,1791,354
ConcordiaArgentina 434270
CórdobaArgentina 681423
Cordoba ObsArgentina 684425
CairnsAustralia 14,4238,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4447,733
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1398,786
CedunaAustralia 13,2608,240
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4558,361
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2778,872
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9638,055
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,220
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7547,925
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4858,380
ChittagongBangladesh 17,00410,566
CharnocksBarbados 4,5062,800
CotonouBenin 7,5614,699
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9341,202
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,7531,090
CabroboBrazil 2,9331,823
CaceresBrazil 1,273791
CaetiteBrazil 2,2401,392
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2982,049
Campo GrandeBrazil 885550
Campo MouraoBrazil 744462
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,426886
Campos SalesBrazil 2,9881,857
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4271,508
CaparaoBrazil 1,8801,168
CapinopolisBrazil 1,354841
CaratingaBrazil 1,8921,176
CaravelasBrazil 2,2721,412
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,1321,325
CarolinaBrazil 2,5341,575
Castro, ParanáBrazil 924574
CataguasesBrazil 1,7591,093
CatalaoBrazil 1,512940
CatanduvaBrazil 1,216755
CaxiasBrazil 2,9951,861
Caxias Do SulBrazil 765475
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4602,150
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6991,056
ChapecoBrazil 609378
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7121,064
CipoBrazil 2,7901,734
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,3561,464
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8221,132
CordeiroBrazil 1,7601,094
CorrentinaBrazil 2,1281,322
CorumbaBrazil 939584
CoximBrazil 1,076669
CrateusBrazil 3,1321,946
CuiabaBrazil 1,351840
CuritibaBrazil 972604
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2716,382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3717,066
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4666,504
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8936,147
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0227,471
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0265,609
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7345,427
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4215,233
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2055,099
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2115,103
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3065,161
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4796,512
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2485,747
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0225,606
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1236,291
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8617,370
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9186,784
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3496,431
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7475,435
Comox, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2306,978
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4146,471
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2176,349
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2506,370
ChicoChile 2,4101,498
ChillanChile 1,6091,000
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,6961,054
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,138707
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,3821,480
Curico-General FreireChile 1,448900
ChangchunChina 18,15311,281
ChangduChina 17,65010,968
ChangshaChina 19,18511,922
ChengduChina 18,30411,374
ChongqingChina 18,56311,535
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2042,612
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,9596,810
CamagueyCuba 5,8093,610
CasablancaCuba 6,1723,835
ChebCzech Republic 11,0936,893
CopenhagenDenmark 11,4237,098
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3713,337
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3123,301
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3183,305
CanarEcuador 3,5022,176
CairoEgypt 11,5107,153
CaenFrance 10,2896,394
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2456,367
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,6552,271
CocobeachGabon 7,9394,933
CologneGermany 10,8286,729
ChiosGreece 11,4507,115
CorfuGreece 11,0306,854
ConakryGuinea 6,3693,958
CatacamasHonduras 5,5463,446
CholutecaHonduras 5,4703,399
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4679,611
CherrapunjiIndia 17,07210,609
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,07210,609
ChahbaharIran 14,0338,720
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2156,348
ClonesIreland 10,3346,422
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,2776,386
CorkIreland 10,0906,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0866,267
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2136,346
CameriItaly 10,5846,577
CampobassoItaly 10,7516,681
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3026,402
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2366,361
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2026,340
Cape MeleItaly 10,4526,495
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7086,654
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5456,553
CerviaItaly 10,7436,676
CiampinoItaly 10,6196,599
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6346,608
Cisa PassItaly 10,6006,587
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5806,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8706,755
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5056,528
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7836,701
ChibaJapan 18,01511,195
ChichibuJapan 18,08311,237
ChichijimaJapan 17,94611,152
ChoshiJapan 17,94611,152
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0907,513
ChilekaMalawi 9,5685,946
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5275,920
ChitipaMalawi 9,7106,034
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0184,982
ComitanMexico 6,0453,756
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,10110,005
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,64910,967
ChoirMongolia 17,61410,945
CasablancaMorocco 8,6635,383
ChindeMozambique 9,5605,941
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,77210,423
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,4836,515
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5436,551
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5516,557
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7356,671
CondegaNicaragua 5,4293,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,40710,195
ChejuNorth Korea 19,17111,913
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,70411,623
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,85011,714
ChhorPakistan 14,9279,276
ChitralPakistan 15,2979,506
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 466290
ConcepcionParaguay 467290
CajamarcaPeru 3,0681,907
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1061,930
ChiclayoPeru 3,1951,986
ChimbotePeru 2,9061,806
CuzcoPeru 2,0641,283
CzestochowaPoland 11,5487,176
CoimbraPortugal 9,1465,683
CalafatRomania 11,4737,129
CeahlauRomania 11,8267,349
ClujRomania 11,6507,239
ConstantaRomania 11,9007,395
CraiovaRomania 11,5567,181
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3598,923
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4999,010
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7669,176
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0598,737
Cape UelenRussia 13,7228,527
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,32010,763
CaraRussia 16,73210,397
Cerdyn’Russia 14,0128,708
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5709,054
ChitaRussia 17,20510,691
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,20110,689
CokurdahRussia 14,9319,278
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,73510,399
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2564,509
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,34111,397
CaceresSpain 9,2115,724
CadizSpain 8,9845,583
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3245,794
CordobaSpain 9,1785,703
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0979,381
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,65110,968
ChanthaburiThailand 17,43010,831
Chiang MaiThailand 17,54710,904
Chiang RaiThailand 17,69110,994
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,39310,808
ChumphonThailand 17,03810,587
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5517,178
CorumTurkey 12,2417,607
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5959,069
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7919,192
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,2986,399
CernovcyUkraine 11,8807,383
ChernigovUkraine 12,3597,680
CarrascoUruguay 862536
ColoniaUruguay 784487
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0623,146
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8394,871
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6034,724
Camden, ScUsa 7,2234,489
Canton, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7555,440
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1934,470
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3165,168
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Casper, WyUsa 9,2195,729
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4806,512
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7444,812
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0684,392
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0764,397
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6954,781
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5754,707
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7765,453
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4834,650
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1845,086
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0655,012
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9815,581
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2555,130
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0635,632
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8684,889
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8734,892
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8654,888
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4785,268
Clark, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6304,742
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7504,816
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4885,275
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0184,983
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3488,295
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1795,083
College Park, MdUsa 7,6244,738
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7785,455
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1475,062
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2224,488
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9344,930
Columbus, InUsa 7,9124,916
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1055,036
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9044,912
Conception, MoUsa 8,3845,210
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4695,263
Conway, ArUsa 7,7734,830
Conway, ScUsa 7,1584,448
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0084,976
Corning, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0765,019
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4034,600
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7304,804
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9914,966
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3346,422
Covington, LaUsa 7,2954,533
Covington, TnUsa 7,7784,833
Crete, NeUsa 8,5715,326
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4945,900
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3068,890
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3068,890
CaracasVenezuela 4,3102,678
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9922,481
CoroVenezuela 4,4792,783
ChipataZambia 9,4485,871
ChomaZambia 8,7565,441
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1195,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -