Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3025,780
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4975,901
DavisAntarctica 8,7705,450
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9819,309
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4619,607
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8959,256
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7777,940
DhakaBangladesh 16,91010,508
D’UccleBelgium 10,6696,630
DiamantinaBrazil 1,8581,155
DiamantinoBrazil 1,471914
DouradosBrazil 704437
DoualaCameroon 8,1185,045
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6395,368
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6255,981
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5737,191
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5265,298
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7346,670
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5965,342
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2265,733
DuianChina 17,62710,954
DubrovnikCroatia 11,0576,871
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7617,309
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4143,364
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2773,279
DabaaEgypt 11,2957,019
DakhlaEgypt 11,0766,883
DijonFrance 10,4756,509
DresdenGermany 11,2376,983
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9057,398
DebrecenHungary 11,5487,176
DalatangiIceland 11,0126,843
DaltonganjIndia 16,28710,121
DarbhangaIndia 16,51710,264
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,42310,827
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,43310,833
DumkaIndia 16,60710,320
DwarkaIndia 14,7639,174
DezfulIran 13,1088,145
DublinIreland 10,3176,411
DecimomannuItaly 10,2136,346
DobbiacoItaly 10,8866,765
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9344,309
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9707,438
DagorettiKenya 10,4866,516
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,2337,602
DedzaMalawi 9,5715,947
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,67210,982
DashbalbarMongolia 17,48910,868
DaweiMyanmar 17,20810,693
De BiltNetherlands 10,8026,712
De KooyNetherlands 10,8356,733
Den HelderNetherlands 10,8366,734
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5966,584
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,5776,573
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,4826,514
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,4157,093
DalbandinPakistan 14,4979,008
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1709,427
DirPakistan 15,2949,504
DroshPakistan 15,2919,502
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,74811,650
DohaQatar 13,1658,181
DorohoiRomania 11,8967,393
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3718,930
DudinkaRussia 14,8339,217
DzardzanRussia 15,4219,583
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0698,121
DakarSenegal 6,4654,017
DaruSierra Leone 6,4864,031
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5025,283
DamazinSudan 10,9156,782
DongolaSudan 10,9056,776
DamascusSyria 12,0967,517
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0977,517
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4827,757
DusanbeTajikistan 15,0369,343
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4356,484
DjerbaTunisia 9,9866,206
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5757,815
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6806,637
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,4586,498
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5197,779
DonetskUkraine 12,7027,893
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5248,404
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3854,589
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5774,708
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8194,859
Danville, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2334,495
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2396,362
David City, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1336,297
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1134,420
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3485,809
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1265,050
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Delphine, InUsa 8,1495,064
Denton, MdUsa 7,6034,724
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8675,510
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4685,262
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2865,771
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0595,629
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1485,063
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6744,769
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7486,057
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4275,237
Dover, DeUsa 7,6034,724
Dover, TnUsa 7,6924,780
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8074,851
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9165,540
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Durham, NhUsa 7,9334,930
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3164,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -