Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1865,708
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6776,013
EsquelArgentina 2,0521,275
EzeizaArgentina 819509
East SaleAustralia 12,2427,607
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2018,203
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2018,203
EssendonAustralia 12,3597,680
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,603996
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 698434
EspinosaBrazil 2,1551,339
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5875,336
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4176,473
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4386,486
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4336,483
Edson, AbCanada 10,5786,573
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5576,560
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5835,955
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0607,494
ErlianChina 18,03311,206
El CaranoColombia 4,1572,583
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 11,5487,176
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3153,303
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2553,265
El ArishEgypt 11,7667,311
El TorEgypt 11,6237,223
ErfurtGermany 11,0616,874
EssenGermany 10,8566,746
EsfahanIran 13,4148,335
EilatIsrael 11,7987,332
EsashiJapan 17,66810,979
EldoretKenya 10,4346,484
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,11510,635
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3615,196
EeldeNetherlands 10,9456,802
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,5746,571
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4063,359
EnuguNigeria 8,0515,003
EncarnacionParaguay 284176
EvoraPortugal 9,0455,621
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,60710,941
EkimcanRussia 17,00610,568
Elat’MaRussia 13,1298,158
ElistaRussia 13,1308,159
ErbogacenRussia 16,12710,022
EssejRussia 15,2879,499
Ed DueimSudan 10,8266,727
El FasherSudan 10,1346,298
El GeneinaSudan 9,8536,123
El ObeidSudan 10,5816,575
El ShowakSudan 11,1816,948
En NahudSudan 10,3846,453
EdirneTurkey 11,6347,229
ErzincanTurkey 12,5807,817
ErzurumTurkey 12,7227,906
EskisehirTurkey 11,8627,371
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,7388,537
EntebbeUganda 10,1306,295
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6476,616
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6046,589
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3635,197
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0914,406
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0905,027
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3715,823
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2965,155
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2975,156
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6944,781
Elko, NvUsa 9,6005,965
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4375,243
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9614,947
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4255,857
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1715,078
Erie, PaUsa 8,0384,995
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3026,401
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9884,964
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1456,304
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1645,695
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3395,803
Evansville, InUsa 7,8754,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -