Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,1869,437
FarahAfghanistan 14,3688,929
FormosaArgentina 14992
ForrestAustralia 13,4948,385
FrancistownBotswana 8,5905,338
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,8342,382
FloraniaBrazil 3,3172,061
FlorestaBrazil 2,9821,853
FlorianoBrazil 2,8371,763
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,006625
FormosaBrazil 1,7741,102
FortalezaBrazil 3,3932,109
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 467290
FrancaBrazil 1,382859
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0256,230
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7306,668
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5676,567
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2386,983
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1696,319
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3697,065
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8626,750
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9106,779
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2005,096
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1915,090
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1776,324
FayaChad 9,7916,084
FamagustaCyprus 11,9457,422
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,1886,952
FarafraEgypt 11,0636,875
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1845,086
FichtelbergGermany 11,1486,927
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8726,756
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2046,962
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9826,203
FaranahGuinea 6,6414,127
FalconaraItaly 10,7796,698
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6446,614
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8096,717
FonniItaly 10,2816,389
FrontoneItaly 10,7306,668
FrosinoneItaly 10,6596,624
FukauraJapan 17,76111,037
FukueJapan 19,08011,856
FukuiJapan 18,30811,377
FukuokaJapan 18,90611,748
FukushimaJapan 17,88611,115
FukuyamaJapan 18,63211,578
FushikiJapan 18,20311,311
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,5059,635
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3726,446
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1526,309
FunchalMadeira 8,0134,980
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6842,911
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8705,512
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,5367,168
FaroPortugal 8,9175,541
FerganaRussia 15,2949,504
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3343,936
FalunSweden 11,8467,361
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,5846,577
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4337,726
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7087,897
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1065,659
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1365,056
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7715,451
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9724,954
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0375,616
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5395,306
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9634,948
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8494,256
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8974,286
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2425,743
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0374,994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9075,535
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2375,118
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4785,268
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5044,042
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1985,094
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9194,921
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0845,024
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8644,887
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7744,831
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3004,536
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9204,922
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5224,674
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5665,944
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0755,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -