Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4078,953
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5095,909
HuamboAngola 7,8444,874
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8899,252
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7507,302
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7517,302
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1038,763
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9764,957
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0717,501
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0324,991
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0585,007
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1455,062
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9825,582
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1145,042
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0786,884
Hope, BcCanada 10,5506,556
HaikouChina 18,62511,574
HailarChina 17,58810,929
HamiChina 16,99310,559
HetanChina 16,0209,955
HavanaCuba 6,1563,825
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2603,269
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2313,251
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3203,306
HelwanEgypt 11,4937,142
HurguadaEgypt 11,5817,197
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,9726,818
HelsinkiFinland 12,2797,630
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,3037,645
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3485,188
HamburgGermany 11,1656,938
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,1646,938
HannoverGermany 11,0766,883
HelgolandGermany 11,0836,887
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,8736,757
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2276,977
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,5046,528
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5987,207
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9457,423
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8816,761
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5059,635
HaifaIsrael 11,9417,420
HaboroJapan 17,39610,810
HachijojimaJapan 18,12911,266
HachinoheJapan 17,65610,972
HagiJapan 18,77511,667
HakodateJapan 17,63010,955
HamadaJapan 18,69411,617
HamamatsuJapan 18,25211,342
HikoneJapan 18,34811,402
HimejiJapan 18,49811,495
HiradoJapan 18,98211,796
HirooJapan 17,42410,828
HiroshimaJapan 18,69511,618
HitaJapan 18,88011,732
HitoyoshiJapan 18,95511,779
HunLibya 10,1346,298
HomboriMali 7,7764,832
HomalinMyanmar 17,37810,799
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,31810,762
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6116,594
HighbankNew Zealand 10,5916,581
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5396,549
HororataNew Zealand 10,5786,574
HyderabadPakistan 14,7909,191
HuanucoPeru 2,6751,663
HelPoland 11,7187,281
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,38110,801
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6629,111
HatangaRussia 14,9339,279
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,0128,707
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5913,475
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3297,662
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3407,047
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1678,804
HaejuSouth Korea 18,76711,662
HyesanSouth Korea 18,34011,397
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1669,424
HalaibSudan 11,6307,227
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2066,963
HudeibaSudan 11,1546,931
HaparandaSweden 12,4617,743
HarnosandSweden 12,0527,489
HamaSyria 12,1847,571
HassakahSyria 12,5757,814
Hua HinThailand 17,25310,721
HakkariTurkey 12,8667,995
Hull, EnglandUk 10,6306,606
HersonUkraine 12,2817,631
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,9987,456
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0595,008
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7524,817
Hart, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8474,876
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1384,436
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0445,620
Hays, KsUsa 8,4875,274
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9116,159
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5275,299
Helena, MtUsa 9,8166,100
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0775,019
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3614,574
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8425,494
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2124,482
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0285,610
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6864,776
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1795,083
Holly, CoUsa 8,5575,318
Homer, AkUsa 12,7637,931
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1215,046
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7564,820
Horton, KsUsa 8,3775,206
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6074,727
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4095,226
Houma, LaUsa 7,1974,472
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4754,645
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7264,801
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5074,665
Huron, SdUsa 8,9375,553
HanoiVietnam 18,30311,374
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,62010,949
HarareZimbabwe 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -