Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5515,935
In SalahAlgeria 8,9305,549
InnsbruckAustria 10,8636,750
IbiriteBrazil 1,7091,062
IguatuBrazil 3,1181,937
IlheusBrazil 2,4751,538
ImperatrizBrazil 2,7131,686
IndaialBrazil 946588
IpameriBrazil 1,533953
IraiBrazil 547340
IreceBrazil 2,5171,564
ItaberabaBrazil 2,5261,570
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7041,680
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5951,612
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9481,211
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8441,146
ItapevaBrazil 1,064661
ItirucuBrazil 2,5031,556
ItuacuBrazil 2,3611,467
IvinhemaBrazil 751466
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1257,535
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7206,040
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2307,600
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1776,324
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1487,549
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,389863
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9663,086
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,3232,065
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4013,357
IzobambaEcuador 3,6782,285
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6057,211
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6253,496
IoanninaGreece 11,1026,899
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7676,691
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2727,005
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,4349,591
IranshahrIran 14,0998,761
IstranaItaly 10,8176,722
IidaJapan 18,20811,314
IizukaJapan 18,87711,730
IrakoJapan 18,30911,377
IriomotejimaJapan 19,59512,176
IrozakiJapan 18,16111,286
IshigakijimaJapan 19,56112,155
IshinomakiJapan 17,78711,053
IwamizawaJapan 17,47010,856
IzuharaJapan 18,94011,770
IrbidJordan 12,0047,459
IfraneMorocco 8,8245,483
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5356,547
IlorinNigeria 7,8944,906
InchonNorth Korea 18,79111,677
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5987,829
IslamabadPakistan 15,3959,567
IquitosPeru 3,0501,895
IloiloPhilippines 18,14911,278
IasiRomania 11,9497,425
IcaRussia 15,8569,853
IlirnejRussia 14,6039,074
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,96310,541
IrkutskRussia 16,91810,513
Ivdel’Russia 14,2208,836
IbizaSpain 9,6606,003
IspartaTurkey 11,7757,317
IstanbulTurkey 11,7967,330
IzmirTurkey 11,5347,167
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8057,336
IzmailUkraine 11,9637,434
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Independence, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0955,030
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9954,968
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4335,240
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1285,672
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7474,193
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9814,960
IsokaZambia 9,6275,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -