Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,0589,357
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,1629,422
JuninArgentina 816507
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,005625
JacobinaBrazil 2,6311,635
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,3612,089
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3862,104
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6861,048
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6801,044
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3186,412
JiuquanChina 17,51410,883
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9823,096
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3343,315
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2833,283
JoensuuFinland 12,6167,840
JokioinenFinland 12,2477,610
JyvskylFinland 12,4147,714
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7676,691
JulianehbGreenland 9,8726,134
JagdalpurIndia 15,9229,894
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9689,922
JerusalemIsrael 11,9207,407
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2503,263
JosNigeria 8,3765,205
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,6167,218
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,6287,226
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8719,241
JhelumPakistan 15,4469,598
JiwaniPakistan 14,1408,787
JuliacaPeru 1,7761,104
JakutskRussia 16,12110,018
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2158,212
JenisejskRussia 15,9039,882
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,14810,656
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,15010,657
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5883,472
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8457,361
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9567,430
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4315,239
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0165,603
JubaSudan 10,2936,396
JokkmokkSweden 12,3107,649
JönköpingSweden 11,6247,224
Jonkoping ASweden 11,6187,220
JendoubaTunisia 10,0196,226
JerbaTunisia 10,0036,216
JerseyUk 10,1976,336
JaltaUkraine 12,3227,657
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4264,614
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6884,778
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8874,280
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8194,859
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8057,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -