Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0499,351
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6919,129
KhostAfghanistan 15,1029,384
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0419,347
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,8622,400
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0186,847
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1758,187
KandiBenin 7,9074,913
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5826,576
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8635,508
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8645,508
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1735,079
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5317,787
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5587,183
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5555,938
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2775,143
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,6729,739
KashiChina 15,6609,731
KunmingChina 18,14711,277
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2255,111
KhargaEgypt 11,2166,970
KosseirEgypt 11,5857,199
KajaaniFinland 12,5707,811
KuopioFinland 12,5287,785
KuusamoFinland 12,6867,883
KarlsruheGermany 10,7876,703
KasselGermany 10,9916,830
KonstanzGermany 10,7526,682
KumasiGhana 7,2184,486
KalamataGreece 11,0606,873
KerkiraGreece 11,0306,854
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1006,897
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5246,540
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2657,000
KankanGuinea 6,7874,218
KindiaGuinea 6,4664,018
KissidougouGuinea 6,6534,134
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7837,322
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,10211,870
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,10211,870
KeszthelyHungary 11,2176,970
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7506,680
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,66410,355
KotaIndia 15,5099,637
KozhikodeIndia 14,9529,292
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8259,834
KermanIran 13,8338,596
KermanshahIran 13,0608,116
Khoram AbadIran 13,1338,161
KilkennyIreland 10,2016,339
KingstonJamaica 5,4073,360
KagoshimaJapan 19,00511,810
KanazawaJapan 18,24711,339
KaruizawaJapan 18,10911,253
KatsuuraJapan 18,01511,195
KawaguchikoJapan 18,13111,267
KitamiesashiJapan 17,30210,752
KobeJapan 18,46111,472
KochiJapan 18,65511,592
KofuJapan 18,14111,273
KumagayaJapan 18,05111,217
KumamotoJapan 18,92711,761
KumejimaJapan 19,44912,086
KureJapan 18,69911,620
KushiroJapan 17,31010,757
KutchanJapan 17,55710,910
KyotoJapan 18,40311,436
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,9389,904
KitaleKenya 10,4336,483
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9678,058
KufraLibya 10,5016,525
KaunasLithuania 12,0257,472
KlaipedaLithuania 11,9027,396
KybartaiLithuania 11,9527,427
KarongaMalawi 9,7586,063
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,91610,512
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,56110,912
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,59610,313
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,89510,499
KuantanMalaysia 16,76210,416
KuchingMalaysia 16,90310,504
KayesMali 6,9084,293
KeniebaMali 6,8064,229
KidalMali 8,2415,121
KitaMali 6,9664,329
KoutiaMali 7,2524,507
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7189,146
KisinevMoldova 12,0397,481
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,76111,037
KhatgalMongolia 16,89910,501
KhovdMongolia 16,58410,306
KhujirtMongolia 17,31810,762
KhutagMongolia 17,10810,631
KenitraMorocco 8,7915,463
KalewaMyanmar 17,27310,733
KathaMyanmar 17,50010,875
KawthaungMyanmar 16,94910,532
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,06110,602
KengtungMyanmar 17,72511,015
KhamtiMyanmar 17,47910,861
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4824,649
KathmanduNepal 16,49310,249
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9488,046
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5706,568
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7056,652
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5896,580
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6906,643
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7196,661
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5986,586
KanoNigeria 8,4725,265
KangnungNorth Korea 18,66511,599
KarasjokNorway 12,6337,851
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,4417,109
KristiansandNorway 11,3357,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,6267,224
KhasabOman 13,6438,478
KarachiPakistan 14,6349,094
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6529,105
KhanpurPakistan 15,0919,377
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6849,125
KororPalau 17,37910,799
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5267,162
KlodzkoPoland 11,3737,067
KoszalinPoland 11,5447,174
KrakowPoland 11,5567,181
KalakanRussia 16,91810,513
KaliningradRussia 11,8257,348
KamenskoeRussia 14,9379,282
KandalaksaRussia 12,8517,986
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,3208,277
KazanRussia 13,6058,454
KemRussia 12,9108,023
KerchRussia 12,5227,781
KhabarovskRussia 17,38510,803
KirenskRussia 16,49010,247
KirovRussia 13,6378,474
KljuciRussia 15,5359,654
KolpasevRussia 15,4899,625
KorfRussia 15,0589,357
KostromaRussia 13,1138,149
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5419,036
KotlasRussia 13,4768,374
KrasnodarRussia 12,7177,902
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3128,893
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,1328,782
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,12010,017
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4928,384
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6778,499
KurganRussia 14,6209,085
KurskRussia 12,6947,888
KyraRussia 17,43210,832
KigaliRwanda 9,7986,089
KoldaSenegal 6,5114,046
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5414,065
KosiceSlovakia 11,5847,199
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0054,974
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,37411,418
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1789,431
KadugliSudan 10,4216,476
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0046,838
KassalaSudan 11,2907,016
KhartoumSudan 10,9266,789
KostiSudan 10,8166,721
KalmarSweden 11,6847,260
KaresuandoSweden 12,4847,758
KarlstadSweden 11,6727,253
KristianstadSweden 11,5307,165
KamishliSyria 12,6337,850
KanchanaburiThailand 17,31710,761
Khlong YaiThailand 17,42710,830
Khon KaenThailand 17,75911,036
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,36510,791
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,59910,936
KairouanTunisia 10,0646,254
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2937,639
KarsTurkey 12,8978,014
KastamonuTurkey 12,1797,568
KayseriTurkey 12,2167,591
KonyaTurkey 11,9477,424
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2478,853
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4378,972
KinlossUk 10,7646,689
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6417,855
KievUkraine 12,2767,629
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5777,815
KirovogradUkraine 12,3217,657
KlepininoUkraine 12,3667,684
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4387,729
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9227,408
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,3767,691
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0706,258
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3065,161
Keene, NhUsa 7,9504,940
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0444,998
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5275,298
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2863,906
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9245,546
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0328,098
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1655,074
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0826,265
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5154,670
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7737,938
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3988,325
KabompoZambia 8,6345,365
KabweZambia 9,0065,597
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0125,600
KafirondaZambia 9,0635,632
KaomaZambia 8,6345,365
KasamaZambia 9,4765,889
KasempaZambia 8,7975,467
KawambwaZambia 9,2975,777
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -