Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9256,168
LuandaAngola 7,7854,837
LuenaAngola 8,3015,159
La PlataArgentina 840522
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 911566
La RiojaArgentina 816507
LaboulayeArgentina 863536
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,7881,732
Las LomitasArgentina 356221
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8917,389
LavertonAustralia 12,3517,675
LearmonthAustralia 14,4378,971
LongreachAustralia 13,8408,600
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8408,601
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3267,660
Low HeadAustralia 11,9567,430
LinzAustria 11,0996,897
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0526,868
LerwickUk 11,0506,867
La PazBolivia 1,554966
LavrasBrazil 1,555966
LencoisBrazil 2,4511,523
LinharesBrazil 2,1041,308
LondrinaBrazil 885550
LomBulgaria 11,4887,139
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1946,335
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7795,456
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5507,178
Langara, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3025,781
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0996,275
London, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7976,709
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1816,327
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7024,786
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,243772
LanzhouChina 18,12011,260
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,07310,610
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7902,355
LimonCosta Rica 4,9133,053
LarnacaCyprus 11,9087,400
LimassolCyprus 11,8507,364
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0485,623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9055,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,2106,966
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2163,241
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3393,318
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2353,253
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4243,370
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7652,339
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3872,105
LuxorEgypt 11,4227,098
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6763,527
Laucala BayFiji 12,0367,479
LappeenrantaFinland 12,4957,765
Le MansFrance 10,2356,360
LilleFrance 10,5836,577
LyonFrance 10,3626,439
LambarnGabon 7,9074,914
LastourvilleGabon 8,1435,060
LibrevilleGabon 7,8914,903
LeipzigGermany 11,1716,942
LindenbergGermany 11,3187,033
LamiaGreece 11,1856,951
LarissaGreece 11,2216,973
LemnosGreece 11,4377,107
LimnosGreece 11,4517,116
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8703,026
LabeGuinea 6,6064,105
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1087,524
La CeibaHonduras 5,6783,528
La MesaHonduras 5,7143,551
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8109,825
LudhianaIndia 15,6309,712
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2446,366
LatinaItaly 10,6266,603
LatronicoItaly 10,7656,690
LecceItaly 10,9306,792
LodwarKenya 10,6026,588
Luang PrabangLaos 17,89911,123
LiepajaLatvia 11,9317,414
LaukuvaLithuania 11,9627,434
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6976,647
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,1886,952
LabuanMalaysia 17,47210,857
LuqaMalta 10,4076,467
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6812,909
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9594,946
LashioMyanmar 17,60310,939
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6156,597
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5436,551
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5926,582
LagosNigeria 7,6644,762
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,4917,141
LillehammerNorway 11,6277,225
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4879,624
La VictoriaParaguay 581361
LimaPeru 2,5691,596
LegaspiPhilippines 18,40411,437
LisbonPortugal 8,9825,582
LeninbadRussia 15,1249,398
LevsiRussia 14,5309,029
LungiSierra Leone 6,3343,936
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,9976,833
LanzaroteSpain 7,9034,911
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6836,017
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6356,609
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6336,607
LatakiaSyria 12,1167,529
LampangThailand 17,57210,919
LoeiThailand 17,72811,016
Lop BuriThailand 17,46310,852
LomeTogo 7,4454,627
LeemingUk 10,6086,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0526,868
London, EnglandUk 10,4626,501
London-GatwickUk 10,4496,493
LynehamUk 10,3786,449
L’VovUkraine 11,8137,341
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,1627,557
LozovajaUkraine 12,6237,844
LubnyUkraine 12,4287,723
LuckUkraine 11,9537,427
LuganskUkraine 12,8227,968
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5935,340
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3184,547
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3754,583
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8884,280
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1255,049
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3995,840
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1505,065
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7344,806
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4735,265
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3355,801
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3505,810
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0425,619
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5004,661
Larned, KsUsa 8,3975,218
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6125,352
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2075,721
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6284,740
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9334,930
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7095,412
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7704,829
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5514,693
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6004,722
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0826,265
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0274,988
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5674,702
Libby, MtUsa 10,1476,305
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6544,756
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0755,639
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7584,821
Llano, TxUsa 7,7754,832
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8715,513
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2485,747
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2745,763
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5635,321
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8204,859
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4424,624
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1035,035
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1705,077
Luling, TxUsa 7,5804,710
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0995,654
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5134,669
LivingstoneZambia 8,5895,337
LundaziZambia 9,5725,948
LusakaZambia 8,9595,567
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9625,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -