.
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,6639,112
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8899,252
MilianaAlgeria 9,5375,926
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3804,586
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9354,931
Malarg EArgentina 1,360845
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,7841,108
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,171728
Marcos JuarezArgentina 668415
MendozaArgentina 1,141709
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,133704
Monte CaserosArgentina 332206
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8338,596
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2146,347
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6059,076
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9978,698
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3687,685
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3497,674
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8137,962
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4857,758
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3148,895
MuharraqBahrain 13,1148,149
MinskBelarus 12,2167,591
MogilevBelarus 12,3707,687
MaunBotswana 8,2595,133
MacapaBrazil 3,1651,967
MacauBrazil 3,4142,121
MaceioBrazil 3,1231,940
MachadoBrazil 1,449900
ManausBrazil 2,7071,682
MarabaBrazil 2,6601,653
MaringaBrazil 818508
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8741,786
Monte AzulBrazil 2,1511,337
Monte SantoBrazil 2,7801,727
MonteiroBrazil 3,1541,960
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9411,206
Morada NovaBrazil 3,2922,046
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,5721,598
MamfeCameroon 8,1725,078
MarouaCameroon 8,9115,537
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8756,758
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3835,209
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9356,173
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1167,529
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1506,929
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0196,226
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2015,096
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5095,287
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2485,125
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2495,126
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7976,088
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0135,601
Morden, MbCanada 9,3705,822
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3175,168
MoundouChad 8,9785,579
MatecanaColombia 4,0242,501
MoroniComoros 10,5646,564
MosnovCzech Republic 11,4297,102
MarstalDenmark 11,2667,001
Melville HallDominica 4,7872,975
MichesDominican Republic 5,2803,281
MocaDominican Republic 5,3593,330
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3803,343
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2783,280
MilagroEcuador 3,5852,228
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2046,962
MinyaEgypt 11,3577,057
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,0114,978
MassawaEritrea 11,5937,204
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,9456,801
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,0347,478
MarseilleFrance 10,2266,355
MontpellierFrance 10,1566,311
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4942,171
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5534,694
MakokouGabon 8,2325,116
MayumbaGabon 7,8054,850
MitzicGabon 8,1145,042
MkamboGabon 8,3605,195
MoandaGabon 8,1655,074
MouilaGabon 7,9224,923
MagdeburgGermany 11,1646,938
MunichGermany 10,9566,808
MünsterGermany 10,9296,791
MethoniGreece 11,0236,850
MilosGreece 11,2366,982
MitiliniGreece 11,5187,157
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5167,156
MacentaGuinea 6,6404,126
MamouGuinea 6,5544,073
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0468,728
MiskolcHungary 11,5197,158
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9439,286
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9659,921
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,0069,325
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7149,765
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,10410,629
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,58010,303
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,44010,216
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5219,645
MashhadIran 14,2118,831
Malin HeadIreland 10,4216,476
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5246,540
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,8486,741
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6246,602
MilanItaly 10,6196,598
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,5946,583
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,5566,559
ManIvory Coast 6,7334,184
MaebashiJapan 18,06511,226
MaizuruJapan 18,41311,442
MakurazakiJapan 19,04011,832
MatsueJapan 18,58411,549
MatsumotoJapan 18,16011,285
MatsuyamaJapan 18,70211,622
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,00511,810
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,72910,395
MishimaJapan 18,13311,268
MitoJapan 17,95111,155
MiyakejimaJapan 18,12111,261
MiyakoJapan 17,67310,982
MiyakojimaJapan 19,51512,127
MiyakonojoJapan 18,95111,776
MiyazakiJapan 18,91311,753
MombetsuJapan 17,29310,746
MoriokaJapan 17,72911,017
MuroranJapan 17,58210,926
MurotomisakiJapan 18,61711,569
MutsuJapan 17,63210,957
Ma’AnJordan 11,8997,394
MafraqJordan 12,0317,476
MombasaKenya 10,6246,602
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5429,037
MaseruLesotho 8,2245,110
MonroviaLiberia 6,4093,983
MisratahLibya 10,2466,367
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6356,609
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2896,393
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4996,524
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1906,332
MakhangaMalawi 9,5425,930
MangochiMalawi 9,6596,002
MwmosaMalawi 9,6065,969
MzimbaMalawi 9,6335,986
MzuzuMalawi 9,6946,024
MalaccaMalaysia 16,56310,292
MersingMalaysia 16,67610,362
MiriMalaysia 17,33210,770
MaleMaldives 14,3448,913
MenakaMali 8,1465,062
MoptiMali 7,5154,670
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2778,872
MazatlanMexico 7,6084,727
MeridaMexico 6,3253,930
Mexico CityMexico 6,7884,218
MonterreyMexico 7,3924,594
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9524,320
MaantyMongolia 17,50410,877
MandalgoviMongolia 17,58910,930
MatadMongolia 17,76911,042
MurenMongolia 16,96510,542
MarrakechMorocco 8,4855,273
MeknesMorocco 8,8295,487
MideltMorocco 8,7915,463
MaputoMozambique 8,8365,491
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1456,304
MandalayMyanmar 17,41010,819
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,34110,776
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,12910,644
MindatMyanmar 17,17810,675
MonywaMyanmar 17,31910,762
MyeikMyanmar 17,12910,644
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,63410,958
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,7556,683
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,7046,651
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8046,714
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6246,602
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7116,656
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,6676,629
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,5356,547
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3143,302
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2803,281
MagariaNiger 8,5635,321
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8595,505
MaradiNiger 8,4265,236
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8815,519
MakurdiNigeria 8,2175,106
MinnaNigeria 8,1425,060
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,06111,845
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,0677,498
MajisOman 13,6238,466
MasirahOman 13,7038,515
Muscat  Oman 13,7528,546
MultanPakistan 15,1939,441
MurreePakistan 15,4249,585
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5269,648
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 632393
MoyobambaPeru 3,0611,902
MactanPhilippines 18,08911,241
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,58411,548
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3085,784
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4735,265
MagadanRussia 15,7969,816
MahackalaRussia 13,3158,274
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,6258,467
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,6258,467
MarkovoRussia 14,6409,098
MinusinskRussia 16,22910,085
MogocaRussia 17,08810,619
MoscowRussia 12,8888,009
MurmanskRussia 12,9128,024
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0187,468
MatamSenegal 6,8574,261
MogadishuSomalia 11,5047,148
MadridSpain 9,4595,878
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4475,871
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9186,163
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1115,662
MelillaSpain 9,1075,659
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4365,864
MalakalSudan 10,5366,547
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6885,399
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5336,545
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,47910,862
Mae SariangThailand 17,42010,825
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,39610,810
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,92811,140
MalatyaTurkey 12,4197,717
MersinTurkey 12,0717,501
MuglaTurkey 11,5747,193
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,5046,527
ManstonUk 10,5426,551
MeloUruguay 701436
MercedesUruguay 648403
MontevideoUruguay 858533
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1874,466
Madison, FlUsa 6,9894,343
Madison, InUsa 7,8754,894
Madison, NeUsa 8,6625,383
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4475,249
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3875,212
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9034,911
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Marion, InUsa 8,1135,041
Marion, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7225,420
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6544,756
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0438,105
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8354,869
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4295,859
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Medford, WiUsa 8,6825,395
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0285,610
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6864,776
Mena, ArUsa 7,8694,890
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3654,577
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6934,781
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1555,067
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3523,947
Midland, TxUsa 8,0465,000
Milan, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9435,558
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4835,893
Milford, DeUsa 7,5794,710
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Millen, GaUsa 7,1344,433
Millport, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8504,878
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3765,205
Minden, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7695,449
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9556,186
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1824,463
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3055,161
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3154,546
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2594,511
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9015,531
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6864,776
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4644,638
Moro, OrUsa 10,2226,352
Morris, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2175,106
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3215,171
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3825,209
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0765,018
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6114,729
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3405,182
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0074,976
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3232,686
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4522,767
MaracayVenezuela 4,3002,672
MaturinVenezuela 4,1642,587
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3462,701
MeridaVenezuela 4,2262,626
MagoyeZambia 8,8475,498
MansaZambia 9,2095,723
MbalaZambia 9,5655,944
MfuweZambia 9,4005,841
MisamfuZambia 9,4945,899
MonguZambia 8,4535,253
MpikaZambia 9,4205,854
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4425,867
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9325,550
MumbwaZambia 8,8525,501
MwinilungaZambia 8,7465,435
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9615,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -