Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0399,345
NeuquenArgentina 1,545960
Nueve De JulioArgentina 912567
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0047,459
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5639,050
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4247,721
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8808,004
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1723,835
NatitingouBenin 7,7164,795
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,7341,077
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6725,389
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3085,163
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3445,807
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6786,636
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6385,368
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0455,620
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8157,342
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1236,291
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4675,262
N’DjamenaChad 9,0805,642
NanchangChina 19,47812,104
NanjingChina 19,45712,091
NanningChina 18,60011,558
NicosiaCyprus 11,8917,389
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,3547,055
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3413,319
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2843,284
NegeleEthiopia 11,1026,899
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1467,548
NandiFiji 12,1467,548
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,2367,603
NancyFrance 10,6366,610
NantesFrance 10,0756,261
NiceFrance 10,3696,444
NeustrelitzGermany 11,3227,036
NurembergGermany 10,9816,824
NurnbergGermany 10,9786,822
NaxosGreece 11,3297,040
NanortalikGreenland 9,8176,101
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9276,169
NordGreenland 12,3537,676
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2066,342
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6914,158
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,7029,757
New DelhiIndia 15,7159,766
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,6866,640
NaganoJapan 18,12111,261
NagasakiJapan 18,99811,806
NagoJapan 19,34212,019
NagoyaJapan 18,29511,369
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,36012,031
NaraJapan 18,41011,440
NazeJapan 19,19611,929
NemuroJapan 17,20710,692
NiigataJapan 17,98811,178
NikkoJapan 18,01311,194
NobeokaJapan 18,86111,721
NairobiKenya 10,4856,515
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2556,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6439,720
NidaLithuania 11,8787,381
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9516,805
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5516,556
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7136,036
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6435,992
NaraMali 7,2974,534
NioroMali 7,1344,433
NemaMauritania 7,4034,600
NouakchottMauritania 6,8504,257
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6557,864
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6016,588
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6876,641
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5506,556
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2593,268
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0235,607
NiameyNiger 7,9884,964
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,2967,641
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,7067,895
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,6027,831
NawabshahPakistan 14,8099,203
NokkundiPakistan 14,3398,910
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 814506
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,57611,543
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,7308,532
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,35810,786
NikolaevRussia 12,2517,613
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,73910,402
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2989,506
NizneangarskRussia 16,72810,395
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,47710,239
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,2018,825
NovgorodRussia 12,5837,819
NovosibirskRussia 15,6749,740
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1849,436
No. 6Sudan 11,1766,945
NyalaSudan 10,0096,220
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,99311,181
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,47610,860
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,94610,530
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,71411,008
NarathiwatThailand 16,90710,506
NigdeTurkey 12,1217,532
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,8098,581
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,4497,736
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0885,026
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6564,757
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4174,609
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0575,006
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8244,862
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7264,801
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9204,922
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5585,318
New London, WiUsa 8,5505,313
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1994,474
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2104,480
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7175,417
New YorkUsa 7,7724,829
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7304,803
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7454,813
Newark, NjUsa 7,7434,812
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6175,355
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2584,510
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2045,098
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2704,518
Newport, TnUsa 7,4994,660
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5348,410
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3844,588
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6815,395
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3226,414
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7575,442
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7645,446
Norton, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0244,986
NdolaZambia 9,0965,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -