Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2935,775
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6505,375
OranArgentina 735457
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5159,020
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7218,526
OstendeBelgium 10,6196,599
ObidosBrazil 2,8601,777
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5904,717
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2715,140
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2695,139
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,9631,220
OdenseDenmark 11,2947,018
OtavaloEcuador 3,7162,309
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6297,227
OuluFinland 12,4857,758
OroomiehIran 12,9778,064
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,3496,431
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8734,271
ObihiroJapan 17,39410,809
OfunatoJapan 17,72311,013
OitaJapan 18,83011,701
OkayamaJapan 18,56711,538
OkinoerabuJapan 19,27811,980
OmaezakiJapan 18,21611,319
OmuJapan 17,30210,752
OnahamaJapan 17,89111,117
OsakaJapan 18,43711,457
OshimaJapan 18,11211,255
OtaruJapan 17,52110,888
OwaseJapan 18,40911,440
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5095,288
OujoaMorocco 9,1405,680
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7187,903
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6126,594
OphirNew Zealand 10,5776,573
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6836,638
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5726,569
OcotalNicaragua 5,4593,392
OrlandNorway 11,7387,294
OsloNorway 11,5737,192
OhotskRussia 16,0889,997
OkhotskRussia 16,0889,997
OlekminskRussia 16,35110,161
OlenekRussia 15,4149,578
OmskRussia 15,1219,396
OnegaRussia 13,0588,115
OrenburgRussia 13,9828,688
OymyakonRussia 15,7289,774
OviedoSpain 9,5435,930
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,9247,409
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8906,767
OdessaUkraine 12,1447,546
OvrucUkraine 12,1927,576
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5444,688
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6824,774
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5775,951
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5685,324
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0895,026
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8345,489
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4716,507
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5475,311
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5595,318
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9494,940
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6634,140
Orono, MeUsa 8,1235,048
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5065,286
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8294,865
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8694,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -