Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3387,045
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,56410,293
ParanaArgentina 510317
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 294183
PehuajoArgentina 982610
PergaminoArgentina 737458
PigeArgentina 1,178732
Pilar ObsArgentina 682424
PosadasArgentina 277172
PresidenciaArgentina 186116
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,225761
Punta IndioArgentina 891554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3898,320
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6909,129
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0294,989
ParakouBenin 7,7674,826
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,0591,901
ParacatuBrazil 1,6691,037
ParanaBrazil 2,0101,249
ParanaguaBrazil 1,042648
ParanaibaBrazil 1,157719
ParintinsBrazil 2,7681,720
ParnaibaBrazil 3,2552,023
Passo FundoBrazil 632393
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,592989
PaulistanaBrazil 2,8381,763
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,9451,830
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2051,370
PeixeBrazil 2,0171,254
PetrolinaBrazil 2,7771,726
PicosBrazil 2,9081,807
PiraiBrazil 1,589988
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6381,018
PompeuBrazil 1,6751,041
Ponta PoraBrazil 628390
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9431,829
Porto UniaoBrazil 776482
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1471,334
Porto-AlegreBrazil 789491
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,1441,332
PosseBrazil 1,9631,220
PlevenBulgaria 11,5687,188
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5197,158
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,55610,910
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8176,722
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9606,811
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3745,204
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2165,106
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7476,678
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3425,184
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4435,868
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0476,243
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9186,784
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3657,062
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7416,053
ParronChile 1,364848
Puerto AysenChile 2,3461,458
Puerto MonttChile 2,0301,262
Punta ArenasChile 3,0111,871
PingbianChina 19,13611,891
PeralesColombia 3,9572,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8542,395
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0203,119
PragueCzech Republic 11,2096,965
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2473,260
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3263,309
PoloDominican Republic 5,2393,256
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4003,355
PichilingueEcuador 3,6672,279
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7382,323
PuyoEcuador 3,5352,197
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6357,230
ParisFrance 10,4196,474
PerpignanFrance 10,0286,232
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0986,275
Port-GentilGabon 7,7644,824
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4172,745
PotsdamGermany 11,2667,001
PatrasGreece 11,0986,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5837,198
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8346,111
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8683,025
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3023,295
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4593,392
PecsHungary 11,2446,987
PambanIndia 15,1759,430
PuneIndia 15,0949,380
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,15010,036
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,70710,382
PadovaItaly 10,7866,703
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7766,696
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4526,495
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4406,488
PantelleriaItaly 10,2746,385
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6466,615
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2676,380
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6906,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,7686,691
PiacenzaItaly 10,6146,596
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,5826,576
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7566,684
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5926,582
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7816,700
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6006,587
PrizziItaly 10,4376,486
PakseLaos 17,91011,129
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,70110,378
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3627,061
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3527,054
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5049,634
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1256,913
PatheinMyanmar 17,05010,595
PutaoMyanmar 17,66710,979
PyiMyanmar 17,19310,684
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8447,981
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6196,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6196,599
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3393,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9074,914
PohangNorth Korea 18,79011,676
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,66011,595
PadidanPakistan 14,8039,199
PanjgurPakistan 14,4188,959
ParachinarPakistan 15,1209,396
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3098,892
PeshawarPakistan 15,2619,483
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0509,352
PilarParaguay 7748
PiscoPeru 2,3661,471
PiuraPeru 3,3852,103
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9771,229
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,03011,204
PoznanPoland 11,4917,141
PrzemyslPoland 11,7357,292
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2135,725
PortalegrePortugal 9,1315,674
Porto Portugal 9,2105,723
PavelecRussia 12,9468,045
PecoraRussia 13,9598,675
PermRussia 14,0248,715
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8349,839
PetrozavodskRussia 12,8297,972
PjatigorskRussia 12,9888,071
PoronajskRussia 16,95710,537
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6717,874
Providenja BayRussia 13,9078,642
PskovRussia 12,3967,703
PodorSenegal 6,8094,231
PopradSlovakia 11,5357,168
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8674,888
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4455,248
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7986,089
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1619,421
Port SudanSudan 11,5637,185
ParamariboSuriname 3,7232,314
PiteåSweden 12,3267,660
PalmyraSyria 12,2957,640
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1995,717
PhetchabunThailand 17,61410,946
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,55810,911
PhraeThailand 17,62410,952
PhuketThailand 16,77410,424
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,78810,432
Prachin BuriThailand 17,47510,859
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,18710,680
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2422,636
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1826,327
PoltavaUkraine 12,5217,781
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 633393
PradoUruguay 859534
Punta Del EsteUruguay 913567
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9884,964
Pana, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Paoli, InUsa 7,9124,916
Paris, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0355,614
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1654,453
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1725,699
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0074,976
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1405,059
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1396,300
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1144,421
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Perry, OkUsa 8,1135,042
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6794,772
Philo, OhUsa 7,8764,894
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7955,466
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0345,614
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7004,785
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8764,894
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7724,829
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8104,853
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8224,861
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5645,943
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5466,554
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4014,599
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7934,843
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5466,554
Portage, WiUsa 8,5205,295
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9934,967
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3626,439
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5095,288
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7264,801
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2076,343
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4964,658
Princeton, InUsa 7,8894,902
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8024,848
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7215,419
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7932,357
PetaukeZambia 9,2885,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -