Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 495308
ReconquistaArgentina 213133
Rio CuartoArgentina 820509
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,8281,757
RivadaviaArgentina 552343
RosarioArgentina 638396
RichmondAustralia 12,5467,796
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5508,420
RecifeBrazil 3,3082,056
RemansoBrazil 2,6411,641
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1621,344
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,6471,024
Rio NegroBrazil 903561
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,330827
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3456,429
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7656,068
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7656,068
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6567,243
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5545,315
RuoqiangChina 16,70410,380
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5852,849
RandersDenmark 11,3367,044
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3273,311
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3753,340
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9703,088
RumipambaEcuador 3,6202,250
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7857,323
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6807,258
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6017,209
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,6542,271
RostockGermany 11,3137,030
RhodesGreece 11,5147,155
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0476,865
ReykhólarIceland 10,7946,708
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6786,635
RamsarIran 13,4398,351
RashtIran 13,3588,301
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2256,354
RadicofaniItaly 10,6276,604
Resia PassItaly 10,7806,699
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7526,682
RivoltoItaly 10,8966,771
Rolle PassItaly 10,8336,731
RomeItaly 10,6226,600
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5946,583
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9156,783
RumoiJapan 17,43010,831
RigaLatvia 12,1177,530
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,0057,460
RodriguesMauritius 11,8817,383
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,82110,452
RabatMorocco 8,7605,444
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,18010,676
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0024,972
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6726,632
RangioraNew Zealand 10,5656,565
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9586,809
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7426,675
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5646,564
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8336,732
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6296,605
RivasNicaragua 5,2153,240
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8979,257
RebolyRussia 12,7057,895
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8287,972
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6867,883
RagaSudan 9,8996,151
RashadSudan 10,5956,584
RenkSudan 10,7576,685
RumbekSudan 10,2046,341
RanongThailand 16,95310,535
Roi EtThailand 17,80611,065
RizeTurkey 12,7037,894
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,5549,044
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1117,526
RomnyUkraine 12,4837,757
RovnoUkraine 11,9897,450
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5948,448
RochaUruguay 891554
Racine, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1475,684
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1505,686
Reading, PaUsa 7,7434,812
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9726,197
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5555,938
Redding, CaUsa 9,9996,213
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1805,705
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7626,066
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1495,064
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4784,647
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4784,647
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5344,682
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6475,374
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0815,022
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7095,412
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Rockville, InUsa 8,0495,002
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5725,326
Rome, GaUsa 7,3714,580
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2136,347
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3035,160
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6034,724
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2085,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -