Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7579,170
ShkoderAlbania 11,1326,917
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9076,156
SaltaArgentina 730454
San AntonioArgentina 1,592989
San LuisArgentina 973605
San RafaelArgentina 1,212753
Santa RosaArgentina 1,138707
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 546340
SarmientoArgentina 2,2151,376
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4947,764
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5017,769
SalzburgAustria 10,9996,835
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2488,233
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3598,301
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3558,299
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9724,954
SaveBenin 7,6724,767
Santa CruzBolivia 1,166725
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1466,926
SalvadorBrazil 2,6461,644
Santa MariaBrazil 554345
SantaremBrazil 2,8171,751
SantosBrazil 1,307812
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,253779
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,4231,506
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,1621,965
Sao JoaquimBrazil 875544
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 383238
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,509938
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1691,969
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1621,344
São PauloBrazil 1,296805
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,314817
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2871,421
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,7101,684
SerrinhaBrazil 2,7121,685
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7241,072
SobralBrazil 3,2852,042
SoureBrazil 3,1661,967
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,3571,465
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 851529
SurubimBrazil 3,2622,027
SadovoBulgaria 11,5327,166
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3807,071
SofiaBulgaria 11,4427,110
SiemreapCambodia 17,62610,953
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9384,933
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9656,192
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1245,048
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3857,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8566,746
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0046,217
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6205,356
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1785,703
Scott, SkCanada 10,1176,287
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6685,386
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0304,990
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2105,102
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3987,704
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2255,733
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2235,732
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6236,601
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2176,971
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4495,250
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2325,116
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8926,147
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8986,151
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1875,087
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6934,780
SalCape Verde 6,2493,883
SantiagoChile 1,325824
SewellChile 1,331827
ShanghaiChina 19,59512,177
ShantouChina 19,37412,039
ShenyangChina 18,41311,442
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0933,165
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6032,860
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9723,090
SibenikCroatia 10,9616,811
SplitCroatia 10,9866,827
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,5247,161
StudsgårdDenmark 11,2556,994
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3453,321
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2233,246
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2963,291
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3553,328
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3103,300
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2463,260
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3603,331
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2673,273
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3143,302
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2123,239
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3173,304
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3713,338
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3923,350
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2413,257
San GabrielEcuador 3,7252,315
SalloumEgypt 11,0406,860
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9496,804
SohagEgypt 11,3727,067
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6817,259
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6323,500
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,6981,676
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,6167,840
StrasbourgFrance 10,7126,657
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5642,215
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6972,298
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8127,961
SchleswigGermany 11,1946,956
StuttgartGermany 10,8196,723
SamosGreece 11,4807,134
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3487,052
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1486,928
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5266,541
SiguiriGuinea 6,8734,271
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7043,544
SzegedHungary 11,3857,075
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2056,963
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7476,678
SagarIndia 15,7589,792
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5599,668
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,09210,000
SemnanIran 13,6478,481
ShahroudIran 13,8018,576
ShirazIran 13,4068,331
ShannonIreland 10,1356,298
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4166,472
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8516,743
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9226,787
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,5806,575
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2726,383
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7516,681
SigonellaItaly 10,5316,544
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7004,163
SagaJapan 18,93211,764
SaigoJapan 18,51611,506
SakaiJapan 18,56611,537
SakataJapan 17,87111,105
SapporoJapan 17,50910,880
SaseboJapan 18,98111,795
SendaiJapan 17,82711,078
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,74011,645
ShimonosekiJapan 18,84111,708
ShinjoJapan 17,84611,089
ShionomisakiJapan 18,47311,480
ShirakawaJapan 17,93711,146
ShizuokaJapan 18,18411,300
SumotoJapan 18,50411,499
SuttsuJapan 17,59810,936
SuwaJapan 18,15911,284
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0341,264
SavannakhetLaos 17,92311,138
SiauliaiLithuania 12,0407,482
SiluteLithuania 11,9057,398
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2807,010
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0666,876
SalimaMalawi 9,6305,984
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,59610,934
SibuMalaysia 17,04910,594
SanMali 7,3724,581
SegouMali 7,2654,515
SikassoMali 7,1624,451
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7767,318
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2393,877
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,49510,872
SainshandMongolia 17,83811,085
SafiMorocco 8,4595,256
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1635,072
SittweMyanmar 17,02610,580
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,2687,002
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,6457,858
SaiqOman 13,6718,495
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0888,133
SurOman 13,8308,594
SialkotPakistan 15,5179,643
SibbiPakistan 14,8439,224
San Juan BautistaParaguay 184114
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1591,342
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,00111,186
SandomierzPoland 11,7087,276
SniezkaPoland 11,3357,044
SuwalkiPoland 11,9407,419
SzczecinPoland 11,4137,092
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8555,503
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9774,957
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1613,207
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1386,921
Satu MareRomania 11,6507,239
SibiuRomania 11,6407,233
SulinaRomania 12,0207,470
SadrinskRussia 14,4999,010
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,5737,813
SalekhardRussia 14,3318,906
SaratovRussia 13,3588,301
SejmcanRussia 15,4699,613
SelagoncyRussia 15,6749,740
Simusir IslandRussia 16,58010,303
SkovorodinoRussia 17,05410,598
SmolenskRussia 12,5187,779
SociRussia 12,7217,905
SortovalaRussia 12,6447,857
SuntarRussia 16,14810,034
SurgutRussia 14,8709,240
SverdlovskRussia 14,3028,888
SyktyvkarRussia 13,6938,509
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0793,156
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6264,739
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1257,534
SingaporeSingapore 16,58210,304
SliacSlovakia 11,4427,110
SeoulSouth Korea 18,76911,663
SineijuSouth Korea 18,57911,545
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3785,828
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7656,068
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6746,012
SevilleSpain 9,0785,641
SennarSudan 10,9276,790
ShambatSudan 10,9276,790
ShendiSudan 11,0646,875
StenseleSweden 12,1307,538
StockholmSweden 11,9067,398
StorlienSweden 11,8247,347
SundsvallSweden 12,0257,473
SantisSwitzerland 10,7356,671
SongeaTanzania 9,8856,142
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,92011,136
SongkhlaThailand 16,88410,492
Suphan BuriThailand 17,39910,812
Surat ThaniThailand 16,93110,521
SurinThailand 17,71011,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6374,746
SokodeTogo 7,6114,729
SfaxTunisia 10,0496,245
SousseTunisia 10,1136,284
SamsunTurkey 12,3757,690
SiirtTurkey 12,7237,906
SivasTurkey 12,3787,692
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3568,921
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0386,238
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6906,643
SarataUkraine 12,0487,487
SarnyUkraine 12,0497,488
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3277,660
SumyUkraine 12,5677,809
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5458,417
SaltoUruguay 450280
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8106,096
Safford, AzUsa 8,6275,361
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1045,036
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6454,129
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0615,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6185,356
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7175,417
Salem, InUsa 7,9124,916
Salem, OrUsa 10,3416,426
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3595,816
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8954,906
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6154,732
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1015,655
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8106,096
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1613,207
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5345,925
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9635,570
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3935,837
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3614,574
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6185,355
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0384,373
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5035,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9775,579
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9124,916
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4806,512
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5546,559
Selma, AlUsa 7,2554,508
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Seymour, InUsa 7,9124,916
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7744,831
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3995,841
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6244,737
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7965,466
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1945,092
Southport, NcUsa 7,1274,429
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7414,811
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3505,189
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2026,340
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8075,473
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0505,003
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8208,588
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8675,510
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0605,009
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7135,414
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7724,829
State College, PaUsa 7,8404,872
State University, MsUsa 7,4424,624
State University, NmUsa 8,3525,190
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5954,719
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0375,616
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2515,127
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7506,059
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6415,370
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8254,863
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8694,890
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0944,408
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1995,095
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0454,999
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8869,250
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1922,605
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0402,510
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5732,220
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8634,886
SocotraYemen 12,8707,997
SenangaZambia 8,4245,235
SerenjeZambia 9,2365,739
SeshekeZambia 8,4605,257
SolweziZambia 8,9155,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -