Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,7139,143
TiranaAlbania 11,1106,904
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8715,513
TebessaAlgeria 9,9016,152
TimimounAlgeria 8,9005,531
TindoufAlgeria 8,1705,077
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5965,963
TrelewArgentina 1,8461,147
TucumanArgentina 640398
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5969,070
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5989,071
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2199,458
TibooburraAustralia 13,3158,274
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1398,786
TshaneBotswana 7,9374,932
TaguatingaBrazil 2,1091,311
TarauacaBrazil 2,4881,546
TauaBrazil 3,0741,910
TefeBrazil 2,7511,710
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0641,282
TeresinaBrazil 3,0061,868
TiriosBrazil 3,3132,059
TorresBrazil 908564
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1921,983
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,031641
TriunfoBrazil 3,0761,912
TucuruiBrazil 2,8081,745
TuriacuBrazil 3,1961,986
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1386,921
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8027,334
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9246,167
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8616,749
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9716,196
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9635,570
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7485,436
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1795,083
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1905,090
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5215,917
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2425,122
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8001,118
TaiyuanChina 18,62511,574
TaoyuanChina 19,74812,272
TengchongChina 17,73511,021
T√łnderDenmark 11,1826,949
TylstrupDenmark 11,3747,068
TystofteDenmark 11,3337,043
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2713,275
TahrirEgypt 11,4727,129
TantaEgypt 11,5057,149
TallinEstonia 12,2497,612
TartuEstonia 12,3087,648
TampereFinland 12,2857,634
TurkuFinland 12,1727,564
ToulonFrance 10,2496,369
ToulouseFrance 9,9966,212
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9125,538
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9035,532
TchibanGabon 7,8704,891
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0798,128
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,7316,669
TamaleGhana 7,4554,633
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3077,026
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1146,906
TimehriGuyana 3,7762,346
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5413,444
TelaHonduras 5,7123,550
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9159,268
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9159,268
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0349,964
TabrizIran 13,0948,137
TeheranIran 13,4658,367
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8987,394
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,8776,759
TarvisioItaly 10,9626,812
TermoliItaly 10,8006,711
TorinoItaly 10,4936,520
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,4986,524
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3796,450
TrevicoItaly 10,7636,688
TrevisoItaly 10,8206,724
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9256,789
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,4916,519
TabouIvory Coast 6,5504,070
TadotsuJapan 18,60111,559
TakadaJapan 18,09411,244
TakamatsuJapan 18,57511,543
TakayamaJapan 18,22211,323
TanegashimaJapan 19,00111,807
TatenoJapan 17,99411,181
TateyamaJapan 18,05911,222
TokushimaJapan 18,54611,525
TokyoJapan 18,04011,210
TomakomaiJapan 17,52410,890
TottoriJapan 18,49511,493
ToyamaJapan 18,19611,307
ToyookaJapan 18,44711,463
TsuJapan 18,35211,404
TsurugaJapan 18,34311,398
TsuyamaJapan 18,53711,519
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5849,062
TripoliLebanon 12,0767,504
TobrukLibya 10,9496,804
TripoliLibya 10,1156,286
TelsiaiLithuania 11,9807,445
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7726,694
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1526,309
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9656,192
ThyoloMalawi 9,5685,945
TawauMalaysia 17,41310,821
TessalitMali 8,3295,176
TimbuktuMali 7,7624,823
TombMali 7,7604,822
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2214,487
TacubayaMexico 6,7884,218
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9364,310
TarialanMongolia 17,05910,601
TosontsengelMongolia 16,93110,521
TsetserlegMongolia 17,20610,692
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,65510,971
TangierMorocco 8,9475,559
TarfayaMorocco 7,8584,883
TazaMorocco 8,9575,566
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,45610,848
TaungooMyanmar 17,31810,762
ThandweMyanmar 17,09510,623
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6927,887
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8566,746
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5276,541
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5736,570
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7526,681
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7146,658
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7846,701
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8736,756
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8006,711
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7666,690
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5606,562
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5596,561
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6996,648
TahouaNiger 8,3505,189
TillaberyNiger 7,9714,953
TaejonNorth Korea 18,86711,724
TromsoNorway 12,3987,704
TrondheimNorway 11,7587,307
ThumraitOman 13,1078,145
TacnaPeru 1,574978
TarapotoPeru 2,9801,852
TrujilloPeru 3,0351,886
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,16811,290
TorunPoland 11,6287,226
TimisoaraRomania 11,4417,110
TambovRussia 13,0628,117
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,6969,132
TaraRussia 15,1079,387
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8669,238
TermezRussia 14,9049,261
TernejRussia 17,63510,959
TobolskRussia 14,7159,144
TomskRussia 15,6989,755
Tot’MaRussia 13,2558,237
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,9608,675
TuapseRussia 12,6837,881
TuraRussia 15,6569,729
TurukhanskRussia 15,1729,428
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9667,436
TortosaSpain 9,7406,053
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3269,524
TokerSudan 11,5597,183
TartousSyria 12,1017,519
TaipeiTaiwan 19,74512,270
TaboraTanzania 9,9056,155
TakThailand 17,46010,850
TrangThailand 16,83810,463
TabligboTogo 7,4944,657
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4512,766
TunisTunisia 10,1476,305
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,7078,517
TireeUk 10,5316,544
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,6666,628
TernopilUkraine 11,9147,404
Treinta Y TresUruguay 767477
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2204,486
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7537,925
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3114,543
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9864,341
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6634,141
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8154,856
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Temple, TxUsa 7,6894,778
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2214,487
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2994,536
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0284,989
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4855,272
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3615,817
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3285,175
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9084,914
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5835,334
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6294,741
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6315,363
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0755,018
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3994,598
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9155,540
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0869,374
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8752,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -