Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,1381,950
UaupesBrazil 3,1931,984
UbatubaBrazil 1,445898
UberabaBrazil 1,397868
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6896,643
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,51110,260
UpernavikGreenland 11,1486,927
UummannaqGreenland 10,9236,788
UdineItaly 10,9136,782
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4776,511
UenoJapan 18,38111,422
UnzendakeJapan 18,96711,786
UrakawaJapan 17,46910,856
UshibukaJapan 19,01711,817
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,99311,181
UwajimaJapan 18,75411,654
UkmergeLithuania 12,0957,516
UtenaLithuania 12,1547,553
UlaangomMongolia 16,50910,259
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,42210,826
UlgiiMongolia 16,42810,209
UliastaiMongolia 16,92510,517
UmnugoviMongolia 16,53510,275
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,62110,950
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,57911,545
UfaRussia 14,0248,715
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1028,763
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,07410,610
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4969,629
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,95810,538
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7318,532
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4389,593
Ust-MajaRussia 16,21910,079
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9529,291
Umm BeninSudan 10,9366,796
UmeňSweden 12,2147,590
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,84811,091
Udon ThaniThailand 17,81911,073
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,59010,931
UrfaTurkey 12,4297,724
UsakTurkey 11,7237,285
Uman’Ukraine 12,1947,577
UzgorodUkraine 11,6477,238
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7974,845
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0114,978
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0875,025
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9444,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -