Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,0426,862
Villa DoloresArgentina 793493
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 552343
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 943586
ViennaAustria 11,2406,984
VitebskBelarus 12,4237,720
VassourasBrazil 1,6211,008
VicosaBrazil 1,7771,104
VitoriaBrazil 2,0321,263
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,3121,437
VarnaBulgaria 11,8067,336
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6085,349
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6366,609
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3616,438
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2896,394
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6146,596
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6156,597
ValdiviaChile 1,9131,189
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,8301,137
VallenarChile 1,135705
ValparaisoChile 1,335829
VanguardiaColombia 3,8602,399
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8481,770
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 11,4297,102
VestervigDenmark 11,2667,001
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3213,306
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4213,368
VilsandiEstonia 12,0597,493
VaasaFinland 12,2507,612
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,6536,620
VeravalIndia 14,8399,221
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,9909,937
ValentiaIreland 10,0116,221
VeniceItaly 10,8226,725
VeronaItaly 10,7186,660
VicenzaItaly 10,7726,694
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6096,593
ViterboItaly 10,6206,599
VolterraItaly 10,5966,585
VientianeLaos 17,83211,081
VarenaLithuania 12,0417,482
VilniusLithuania 12,0907,513
VeracruzMexico 6,5614,077
VlissingenNetherlands 10,6716,631
VaernesNorway 11,7817,321
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,6107,215
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,8647,994
VillarricaParaguay 299186
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,7227,284
VanavaraRussia 16,0889,997
VasileviciRussia 12,2947,640
Velikie LukiRussia 12,4807,755
VerhojanskRussia 15,4809,619
ViljujskRussia 15,9759,927
VitimRussia 16,39610,188
Vize IslandRussia 13,8658,616
VladivostokRussia 18,02511,201
VolgogradRussia 13,2048,205
VologdaRussia 13,0888,133
VoronezRussia 12,8988,015
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,9498,668
VytegraRussia 12,9278,033
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1217,532
ValenciaSpain 9,5825,954
ValladolidSpain 9,4765,888
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2985,778
VisbySweden 11,8407,358
VanTurkey 12,8587,990
ValleyUk 10,3846,453
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1007,519
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8336,110
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5307,786
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3686,443
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7315,426
Vevay, InUsa 7,8524,879
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4674,640
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4634,638
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5965,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -