Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5287,785
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8829,248
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5777,815
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2498,854
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0028,701
WoomeraAustralia 13,2928,260
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1879,438
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9725,575
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6107,215
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9457,423
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3425,184
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1415,059
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4035,843
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8596,127
WillemstadCuraƧao 4,5442,824
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7897,326
WajimaJapan 18,18011,297
WakamatsuJapan 17,94411,150
WakayamaJapan 18,48811,489
WakkanaiJapan 17,32210,764
WajirKenya 10,9706,817
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2774,522
WindhoekNamibia 7,5454,688
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6406,612
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6926,644
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6956,646
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5696,568
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1106,904
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5876,579
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6266,603
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6846,639
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5936,582
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8456,739
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9556,807
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,5686,567
WintonNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9696,816
WarsawPoland 11,7297,289
WroclawPoland 11,4267,100
WonsanSouth Korea 18,59011,552
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9566,808
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1156,907
WauSudan 10,0876,268
WaddingtonUk 10,5766,572
Waco, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Wake IslandUsa 15,3139,515
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6625,383
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3754,583
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1336,297
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Warren, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Warren, PaUsa 7,9974,970
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6134,731
Washington, IaUsa 8,3475,187
Washington, InUsa 7,9494,940
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1375,056
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4225,233
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1045,036
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9864,341
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3454,564
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5934,719
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9194,921
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8454,875
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7094,791
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4374,000
West Point, GaUsa 7,2704,518
West Point, NyUsa 7,7724,829
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0124,979
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2865,149
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3126,408
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8454,875
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4164,608
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6704,766
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8654,887
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5245,918
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7094,791
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6634,762
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1524,444
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7214,798
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7025,407
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7326,047
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2234,489
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8335,489
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3274,553
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6564,757
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9574,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -