Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0068,082
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2828,253
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2328,223
YaoundeCameroon 8,2805,145
YokoCameroon 8,4575,255
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9614,947
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1446,925
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7416,053
YanjiChina 18,14611,276
YichangChina 18,98511,797
YinchuanChina 18,15711,283
YiningChina 16,0239,957
YariguiesColombia 4,1602,585
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2813,281
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3863,347
YazdIran 13,6318,470
YakushimaJapan 19,04111,832
YamagataJapan 17,87011,105
YamaguchiJapan 18,78811,675
YokkaichiJapan 18,33711,395
YokohamaJapan 18,05911,222
YonagoJapan 18,56611,537
YonagunijimaJapan 19,63912,204
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,35010,781
YeMyanmar 17,24910,719
YolaNigeria 8,6745,390
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,99611,804
YurimaguasPeru 3,0191,876
YekaterinburgRussia 14,3038,888
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,14910,656
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1698,805
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3026,402
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1247,534
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6165,976
York, PaUsa 7,7344,806
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9674,951
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9135,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -