Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corrientes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corrientes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corrientes with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,3078,891
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,9586,809
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2178,213
Ze DocaBrazil 2,9901,858
ZhengzhouChina 18,93211,765
ZhijiangChina 18,87611,730
ZagrebCroatia 11,0826,886
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8496,742
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0066,839
ZahedanIran 14,1798,811
ZanjanIran 13,2448,230
ZacatecasMexico 7,3024,538
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,02111,198
ZinderNiger 8,6175,355
ZhobPakistan 15,0279,338
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,73111,018
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,72811,017
ZamoscPoland 11,8047,335
Zielona GoraPoland 11,3877,076
ZigalovoRussia 16,70810,382
ZiganskRussia 15,6419,719
ZyryankaRussia 15,2889,500
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7066,032
ZurichSwitzerland 10,6956,646
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4716,507
ZonguldakTurkey 12,0277,474
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,4977,766
ZitomirUkraine 12,1477,548
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,3617,681
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,3847,695
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1495,685
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6765,391
ZambeziZambia 8,5315,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -